Feature Film        

2021                          Misplaced                                                                      James Demitri                                           Showbox Productions                                  

                                   MEDIA | Filmink     

                                   MEDIA | IF

  Commercial         

2022                          TMGM TVC "Max" - Australian Open                          Ben Mathews                                            Story Machine

  Short Film            

2022                          Last Request (Lead, Writer, Producer)                     Taylor Buoro                                              88 to 1 Productions | Damien Giglietta

2021                          Packet Mix (Lead, Director, Writer, Producer)        Taylor Buoro                                              Tinker Productions

2021                          Last Call For Us (Co-Lead)                                          Chris Yip     

2021                          Juliette's Inferno                                                          Angharad Smith                                        Baillie Rubagotti

2020                          Stage Fright (Writer, Assistant Director)                  Maria Velletri                                             Taylor Buoro, Maria Velletri

2020                          Special Delivery (Lead)                                               Patrick Townsend                                      Becker Entertainment

2019                          Origin (Extra: Backpacker)                                         Joseph Simms Dennit                               Raphael Dubois & Barbara Ings

2019                          What Did You Say? (Co-Lead)                                    Sophie Lepowic                                         Anphietom Production

2018                          PSA NSW Health Competition (Co-Lead)                Savio Tan                                                     8 Plus Productions                  

2017                          Lips: The XX (Lead)                                                     Sofia Karolina Jakubowska                       Some Such: Intern Duties     

2015                          The Ice-Breaker (Supporting)                                   Taylor Gilbert                                              Euclid Media

2014                          Back to Earth (Background)                                      Tom Wilson                                                 AFTRS

2014                          Happy Australia (Production Assistant)                  Maziar Lahooti                                           Steve McCall

2013                          The List (Lead)                                                             James O’Donohue                                     Edith Cowan University

2013                          Dreaming Awake (Lead)                                            Zarah-Lee Barrow                                      Master Key Film Productions

2013                          Eleven wasn’t enough (Co-Lead)                              Toby Read                                                   Edith Cowan University

2013                          A Tight Affair (Lead)                                                    Josh Durkin                                                Central Institute of Technology

2011                          Bleach (Supporting)                                                    Hayden Fortescue                                    Hayden Fortescue Presents

2011                          Bunny (Lead)                                                                Vorn Hunt                                                  Edith Cowan University

  Theatre                  

2019                         Cats Talk Back @ Sydney Fringe                                 Sahn Millington                                       New Theatre, Sydney

2019                         The Poor Kitchen @ Limelight on Oxford                 Julie Baz                                                    Patina Productions, Sydney

2018                          New from the Bridge                                                  Paul McNeilly                                           The Bubble and Squeak Collective

2017                          Unapologetic                                                               Paul McNeilly                                            The Bubble and Squeak Collective

2016                          You Me Bum Bum Train (Ensemble)                        Kate Bond & Morgan LLoyd                   YMBBT                     

2013                          Pinocchio (Ensemble)                                                Collaborative/Drew der Kinderen          Zen Zen Zo Devising Retreat

2013                          Boeing Boeing (Support)                                           David Nelson                                            Playlovers Inc.

2012                          The Golden Age (Lead)                                              Tamara Cook                                             Edith Cowan University

2011                          Foreplay (Lead)                                                            Joshua Walker                                          Stirling Players

2011                          Philip Glass buys a loaf of bread                              Iskander Sharazuddin                             Stirling Players

2011                          Confronting Brecht (Ensemble)                                Ralf Raukner                                             Edith Cowan University

2011                          The Boy From OZ (Ensemble)                                   Daniel Burton & Ryan Taffe                    Playlovers Inc.

2011                          Animals, Games & Relationships                             Ralf Raukner                                              Edith Cowan University

  Education             

2010-12                    Bachelor Degree: Performance & Theatre Studies                  WAAPA/Edith Cowan Unversity

2013                          Post Graduate Certificate: Art History/Curatorial                    Australian National University

2013-14                    Post Graduate Certificate: Arts Management                           Deakin University                                                                                          2015                          Graduate Diploma of Education                                                 Edith Cowan University

  Training                

2021                          Creating Compelling Characters                                                 Greg Apps: The Audition Technique

2020-21                    Selftaping                                                                                        Micaeley Gibson | Anoush Zarkesh Casting

2019                          The Chubbuck Technique                                                             Anthony Brandon Wong

2020                          The Green Room: Graduate Course                                           Greg Apps: The Audition Technique

2020                          The Green Room: Graduate Course                                           Greg Apps: The Audition Technique

2020                          Casting Workshop                                                                         Jo Briant | Fountainhead Casting

2020                          Casting Workshop                                                                         Chicken and Chips

2020                          American Accent Freeway                                                            Katherine Beck

2020                          On set coaching                                                                             Kristina Sexton

2020                          Singing Lessons                                                                             Vox Singing Academy

2019                          Casting Workshop                                                                         Stevie Ray | Mcgregor Casting

2019                          Scene on Screen                                                                            Maha Wilson

2019                          Sydney Actors Assoication                                                           Sam Haft

2017-18                    Screen and Stage Acting                                                              Paul McNeilly: The Bubble and Squeak Collective         

2017                          Self Tape Course                                                                           Greg Apps: The Audition Technique      

2014                          Acting for Camera                                                                         Sam Haft/Chum Ehelepola: Sydney Screen Actor Group

2013                          Devising Retreat: Physical Theatre                                             Zen Zen Zo

2013                          Performance Masterclass                                                            Derek Scott

2013                          STOMP Intensive                                                                           Lynne Bradley: Zen Zen Zo                             

2012                          Acting for Camera                                                                         Tamara Cook, WAAPA

2012                          STOMP Intensive                                                                           Drew der Kinderen: Zen Zen Zo

2012                          Physical Theatre Performance                                                    Russya Connor, ECU

2012                          Improvisation for Performance                                                  Glenn Hall, WAAPA

2011                          Play Writing                                                                                    Reg Cribb + Kate Rice, ECU

2011                          Voice Training                                                                                Polly Low + Kathryn Hanlon, WAAPA

 

  Other                       

2018-present           Teacher                                                                                           The Speech and Drama Studio, MLC School Burwood

2020-present           Acting Coach                                                                                  88 to 1 Productions

2018-19                    Acting Teacher                                                                               New Faces Talent Academy

2016-17                    Camp Manager                                                                              The Strings Club, UK

2017                          Workshop Tutor                                                                            The Strings Club, UK

2016                          Dance Workshop Teacher                                                            Marlborough Primary School

2015-16                    Children’s Entertainer                                                                   Bop Til You Drop, WA

2015-16                    Drama Tutor                                                                                   Bop Til You Drop, WA                              

2015                          Practicum Teacher (Drama/Art)                                                  Ashdale Secondary College, WA

2015                          Practicum Teacher (Drama/Art)                                                  John Forrest Secondary College, WA

2012-13                    Role player for medical exams                                                   Notre Dame University, WA

2013                          Nom. Best Supporting Actress                                                   Playlovers Theatre Awards

 

  Skills                       

Dance (Tap, Jazz, Ballet, Contemporary), Beginners Aerial (Trapeze/Hoop)

Yoga, Creative Writing, Teaching, Children’s Theatre Writer/Director

Singing, Flute (2yrs), Visual Arts (Drawing), Beginner Italian, Guitar, Editing

 

  Accents                   

General American, Estuary English, French, RP, Italian, Southern American